Toronto Public Library Homepage

Programs, Classes & Exhibits

TD Summer Reading Club
Appel Salon Programs
Thought Exchange Programs

What's New

The eh List Author Series

The eh List brings you the authors of Canada's most popular books of the season.

Small Business

The library offers free or low-cost small business programming and lectures at branches around the city.

Personal Finance

The library has what you need to spend the least and make the most of your money. Ask our expert staff for help in finding what you need, or attend a seminar or workshop to ask a financial expert.

Makers Program

Learn from experts and try out the latest technology by participating in classes, workshops, and meetups. Registration may be required.

Browse programs:

Branch
Agincourt
Albert Campbell
Albion
Alderwood
Amesbury Park
Annette Street
Barbara Frum
Bayview
Beaches
Bendale
Black Creek
Bloor/Gladstone
Brentwood
Bridlewood
Brookbanks
Burrows Hall
Cedarbrae
Centennial
City Hall
Cliffcrest
College/Shaw
Danforth/Coxwell
Davenport
Dawes Road
Deer Park
Don Mills
Downsview
Dufferin/St.Clair
Eatonville
Eglinton Square
Elmbrook Park
Evelyn Gregory
Fairview
Flemingdon Park
Forest Hill
Fort York
Gerrard/Ashdale
Goldhawk Park
Guildwood
High Park
Highland Creek
Hillcrest
Humber Summit
Humberwood
Jane/Dundas
Jane/Sheppard
Jones
Kennedy/Eglinton
Leaside
Lillian H. Smith
Locke
Long Branch
Main Street
Malvern
Maria A. Shchuka
Maryvale
McGregor Park
Mimico Centennial
Morningside
Mount Dennis
Mount Pleasant
New Toronto
North York Central Library
Northern District
Northern Elms
Oakwood Village Library and Arts Centre
Palmerston
Pape/Danforth
Parkdale
Parliament Street
Perth/Dupont
Pleasant View
Port Union
Queen/Saulter
Rexdale
Richview
Riverdale
Runnymede
S. Walter Stewart
Sanderson
Scarborough Civic Centre
Spadina Road
St. Clair/Silverthorn
St. James Town
St. Lawrence
Steeles
Swansea Memorial
Taylor Memorial
Thorncliffe
Toronto Reference Library
Victoria Village
Weston
Woodside Square
Woodview Park
Wychwood
York Woods
Yorkville
Audience